Club Committees

TBC Management and Bowls Committees

Management Committee

Director  Trevor Holtom    0427299682   trevann1@hotmail.com
Secretary Colin Edgley   0428269356    cedgley@y7mail.com
Treasurer      

 

Men's President   Trevor Drummond  0407544679  tjdrdrum@gmail.com
Ladies President  Linda Mayers 9451 4465   
Men's Secretary  Murray Warren 0419955072  murraywarren@icloud.com
Ladies' Secretary  Jan Ryder          0435293401 chuja@westnet.com.au
Chairperson of Bar  Joel Scupham  0422280663 jds2k@ii.net 
Chairperson of Greens  Paul Pohe  0403800410      paulpohe@gmail.com
Chairperson of Social  Glenn Sewell           9452 0832         monsta.cook69@gmail.com
Catering Convenor

 Maurice Holden

 Pat Holden

 0435309210  bellannie@live.com
Chairperson of House  Mark Separovich 0414478299  norma.separovich2@bigpond.com

Marketing Officer

 

 

    

             

Men's Bowls Committee

President

 

Trevor Drummond

 

0407544679

 

 tjdrdrum@gmail.com

Vice President Salvatore Ocello 0414776480

 sjtocello@Gmail.com

Secretary Murray Warren 0419955072 murraywarren@icloud.com 
Treasurer Jim Stean 0409687783 jimstean@bigpond.com
Delegate Vacant     

 

Chairperson Selection

   Committee

 

 

 

 

 Wally Holden

 

Laurie Curtis

Glenn Sewell 

Pas Rigio 

Doug Wendt

 

 

0438917226

 

0439944783 

 0434638400

 0413537332

945 92730

 

wally-holden@hotmail.com

 

 lgandwjcurtis@bigpond.com 

 laurensewell08@gmail.com

 psriggio@optusnet.com.au

wendt3@bigpond.com

 Grievance Panel

 

 

 

 

 Jim Stean

 Terry McCormack

 

 

 0409687783

0417909658

 

 

 

 jimstean@bigpond.com

 tmccormack@bigpond.com

 

 

 

Chairperson Match

   Committee

 

 

 

 

 

Brian Cassell

 

Ray Daniel

 

 

 

 

0416175906

 

0435041846

 

 

 

 

bcassell@iinet.net.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

              

 Ladies' Bowls Committee

 President

 

 

Linda Mayers

 

 

9451 4465   

Vice President Lesley York  9398 5448     
Secretary Jan Ryder 0435 293 401     chuja@westnet.com.au
Treasurer Norma Separovich     0437989418   norma.separovich2@bigpond.com

Chairperson of Match

  Committee

 

 

Maree McGregor

 

Judy Hampson

 

0418 958 084  

 

0450 735415 

Chairperson Midweek Selection

    Committee

 

 

 

Sandra McCutcheon

 

 

Angela Charlton

Anne Christie

 

0412992118  pommiesandy@yahoo.com.au

 

 

0424013116  angelafromoz50@yahoo.com.au

94597180

 

Chairperson Weekend Selection

    Committee

 

 

Sue Bennett                    9455 5523

Leslie York                      9398 5448

 

 

 

 

Delegate

 TBA - Inquiries to

Ladies President 

Raffles

 Norma Separovich    

 Sandra McCutcheon

0437989418    norma.separovich2@bigpond.com

0412992118   pommiesandy@yahoo.com.au

     
Press Officer Val Pendal

94554080     

Sandwich Co-ordinator

        

Bar Committee

     
Chairperson            Joel Scupham        0422280663 jds2k@ii.net  

   Committee          

                             

                                                        

Bar/Club Manager   Ian Rewell            9459 9414

 

 

 

 

clubmngrthornliebc@westnet.com.au

 
 

 After hours -

    Emergency only  94594171