Club Committees

TBC Management and Bowls Committees

Management Committee

Director Rick Scupham   0411333450    melric@iinet.net.au
Secretary Colin Edgley   0428269356    cedgley@y7mail.com
Treasurer Tony Churcher 9451 9006 0403 130 053  churcher52@bigpond.com

 

Men's President   Trevor Drummond  0407544679 tjdrd@bigpond.net.au
Ladies President  Linda Mayers 9451 4465   
Men's Secretary  Murray Warren 0419955072  murraywarren@icloud.com
Ladies' Secretary  Jan Ryder          94513746 chuja@netspace.net.au
Chairperson of Bar  Joel Scupham  0422280663 jds2k@ii.net 
Chairperson of Greens  Glyn Vaughan  94591352     glyn_vaughan@iinet.net.au
Chairperson of Social  Vacant     
Catering Convenor

 Maurice Holden

 Pat Holden

 0435309210  bellannie@live.com
Chairperson of House  Mark Separovich 0414478299  norma.separovich2@bigpond.com

Marketing Officer

 

Vacant - Contact               Rick Scupham or Tony Churcher 

   

             

Men's Bowls Committee

President

 

Trevor Drummond

 

0407544679

 

tjdrd@bigpond.net.au

Vice President Glenn Drysdale 0409186158

 glenndrysdale@westnet.com.au

Secretary Murray Warren 0419955072 murraywarren@icloud.com 
Treasurer Jim Stean 0409687783 jimstean@bigpond.com
Delegate Vacant     

 

Chairperson Selection

   Committee

 

 

 

 

 Wally Holden

 

Laurie Curtis

Glenn Sewell 

Pas Rigio 

Doug Wendt

 

 

0438197226

 

0439944783 

 0434638400

 0413537332

945 92730

 

wally-holden@hotmail.com

 

 lgandwjcurtis@bigpond.com 

 laurensewell08@gmail.com

 psriggio@optusnet.com.au

wendt3@bigpond.com

 Grievance Panel

 

 

 

 

 Jim Stean

 Terry McCormack

 

 

 0409687783

0417909658

 

 

 

 jimstean@bigpond.com

 tmccormack@bigpond.com

 

 

 

Chairperson Match

   Committee

 

 

 

 

 

Maurice Pearson

 

Jimmy Mitchell

Brian Cassell 

John McAlpine 

 

 

0411137779

 

 94513424

 93109829

 94932802

 

 

pearsonm123@gmail.com

 

 shortbread49@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

              

 Ladies' Bowls Committee

 President

 

 

Linda Mayers

 

 

9451 4465   

Vice President Lesley York  9398 5448     
Secretary Jan Ryder 94513746     chuja@netspace.net.au
Treasurer Barbara Reed 0413 116 393    plandbmreed@bigpond.com

Chairperson of Match

  Committee

 

 

Maree McGregor

Margaret Davies

Judy Hampson

 Pat Stewart

0418 958 084  

9397 1564

 

Chairperson Midweek Selection

    Committee

 

 

 

Angela Charlton

 

Pat Triner

Sandra McCutcheon

Anne Christie

 

94597180  angelafromoz50@yahoo.com.au

0400616177  patriken@iinet.net.au

9398 3924  pommiesandy@yahoo.com.au

 

94597180

 

Chairperson Weekend Selection

    Committee

 

Faye Ibrahim

 

Lesley York

Julie Fielder

Sue Bennett

94597206

93985448

 9452 1597

 9455 5525

Delegate

 TBA - Inquiries to

Ladies President 

Raffles

 Norma Separovich    

 Sandra McCutcheon

0437989418    

0412992118   pommiesandy@yahoo.com.au

     
Press Officer Val Pendal

94554080     

Sandwich Co-ordinator

        

Bar Committee

     
Chairperson            Joel Scupham        0422280663 jds2k@ii.net  

   Committee          Murray White         0417952924

                             

                                                        

Bar/Club Manager   Ian Rewell            9459 9414

 

 

 

 

clubmngrthornliebc@westnet.com.au

 
 

 After hours -

    Emergency only  94594171